Business Visa Application Requirements for a Brazil Visa

  1. Visa Exempt

    The government of Brazil have implemented a visa-free regime starting June 17th, 2019. Travelers can enter in Brazil for a stay of up to 90 days, which can be extended for an additional 90 days. Please keep in mind that even if staying less than 90 days, you must:

    • Stay less than 180 days within a 12-month period
    • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

Tourist Application Requirements for a Brazil Visa

  1. Visa Exempt

    The government of Brazil have implemented a visa-free regime starting June 17th, 2019. Travelers can enter in Brazil for a stay of up to 90 days, which can be extended for an additional 90 days. Please keep in mind that even if staying less than 90 days, you must:

    • Stay less than 180 days within a 12-month period
    • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

Brazil Visa Sample

Want to see what a Brazil visa looks like? You can view a Brazil visa sample and see what information it contains.

Learn More

VisaCentral

Fast.  VisaCentral is the fastest way to get a travel visa or passport.

Easy.  VisaCentral can help.  Our specialists are available by phone or email.

Secure.  VisaCentral maintains the highest industry standard in data security.

Visa Quick Check

US Passport Holders: See if your destination requires a visa.

See All Countries